LODEWIJK DE VADDER (1605-1655)
Paintings, Drawings, Prints & Tapestries

Permanent collections

CountryCityCollectionInv. no.CB
AustriaInnsbrückTiroler Landesmuseum Gem/724755
AustriaInnsbrückTiroler Landesmuseum Gem/725756
AustriaViennaAlbertina, Grafische SammlungH II/27, fol. 17, inv. DG 2019/1/1140672
AustriaViennaAlbertina, Grafische SammlungH III, 4, fol. 34, 3, inv. 68959725
AustriaViennaAlbertina, Grafische SammlungH III/4, fol. 34, inv. DG68957 and DG68958719
AustriaViennaAlbertina, Grafische SammlungH III/4, fol. 35, 2, inv. 68964728
AustriaViennaAlbertina, Grafische SammlungH III/4, fol. 35, DG 68962 and DG 98963727
AustriaViennaAlbertina, Grafische SammlungH III/4, fol. 36, 3, inv. 68970734
AustriaViennaAlbertina, Grafische SammlungH III/4, fol. 37, inv. DG 68971672
AustriaViennaAlbertina, Grafische SammlungH. III/4, fol. 34, inv. DG 68960 and 68961726
AustriaViennaAlbertina, Grafische SammlungHB 72, fol. 19,6727
AustriaViennaAlbertina, Grafische SammlungI. III/4, fol. 36, 3, inv. 68969731
AustriaViennaAlbertina, Grafische Sammlung 15110599
AustriaViennaAlbertina, Grafische Sammlung 15111600
AustriaViennaAlbertina, Grafische Sammlung 8094602
AustriaViennaAlbertina, Grafische Sammlung 8095603
AustriaViennaAlbertina, Grafische Sammlung 8096604
AustriaViennaAlbertina, Grafische Sammlung 8498717
AustriaViennaAlbertina, Grafische Sammlung HB 72, fol. 19, 4725
AustriaViennaAlbertina, Grafische Sammlung HB 72, fol. 19, 5699
AustriaViennaAlbertina, Grafische Sammlung HB 72, fol. 19, 7728
AustriaViennaAlbertina, Grafische Sammlung HB 72, fol. 20, 10734
AustriaViennaAlbertina, Grafische Sammlung HB 72, fol. 20, 9911
AustriaViennaAlbertina, Grafische Sammlung HB 72, fol. 22, 14672
AustriaViennaAlbertina, Grafische Sammlung HB72, fol. 19,3719
AustriaViennaAlbertina, Grafische Sammlung HB72, S. 23, bl. Nr. 15710
AustriaViennaAlbertina, Grafische Sammlung HB72, S. 24, bl. Nr. 16695
AustriaViennaHohenbuchau Collection, on permanent loan to LIECHTENSTEIN. The Princely Collections HB 68107
BelgiumAntwerpKoninglijk Museum voor Schone Kunsten 99257
BelgiumAntwerpPlantin Moretus Museum, Print Room PK.OT.00329532
BelgiumAntwerpPlantin Moretus Museum, Print RoomPK.OP.03250734
BelgiumBrugesGroeningemuseum 0000.GRO0001.I891
BelgiumBrugesGroeningemuseum 0000.GRO0003.I894
BelgiumBrugesGroeningemuseum 0000.GRO0004.I888
BelgiumBrugesGroeningemuseum 0000.GRO0005.I895
BelgiumBrugesGroeningemuseum 0000.GRO0034.I940
BelgiumBrugesOCMW IRPA 10879263
BelgiumBrusselsPrint Room of the Royal Library of Belgium (KBR) F 16027 (recto)545
BelgiumBrusselsPrint Room of the Royal Library of Belgium (KBR) F 16027 (verso)546
BelgiumBrusselsPrint Room of the Royal Library of Belgium (KBR) F 20222915
BelgiumBrusselsPrint Room of the Royal Library of Belgium (KBR) S 14831 (B.3,I)698
BelgiumBrusselsPrint Room of the Royal Library of Belgium (KBR) S I 33009718
BelgiumBrusselsPrint Room of the Royal Library of Belgium (KBR) S II 152465544
BelgiumBrusselsPrint Room of the Royal Library of Belgium (KBR) S II 45718729
BelgiumBrusselsPrint Room of the Royal Library of Belgium (KBR) S. I 32565727
BelgiumBrusselsPrint Room of the Royal Library of Belgium (KBR) S. II 14853741
BelgiumBrusselsPrint Room of the Royal Library of Belgium (KBR) S. II 27119734
BelgiumBrusselsPrint Room of the Royal Library of Belgium (KBR) S. II 2786731
BelgiumBrusselsPrint Room of the Royal Library of Belgium (KBR) S. II 32564 (B.2, II)697
BelgiumBrusselsPrint Room of the Royal Library of Belgium (KBR) S. II 45716 (B. 3 II)725
BelgiumBrusselsPrint Room of the Royal Library of Belgium (KBR) S. II 45717 (B.4)726
BelgiumBrusselsPrint Room of the Royal Library of Belgium (KBR) S.I 17258694
BelgiumBrusselsPrint Room of the Royal Library of Belgium (KBR) S.I 32563 (B.1 I)696
BelgiumBrusselsPrint Room of the Royal Library of Belgium (KBR) S.II 24499693
BelgiumBrusselsPrint Room of the Royal Library of Belgium (KBR) S.II 24510738
BelgiumBrusselsPrint Room of the Royal Library of Belgium (KBR) unk.699
BelgiumBrusselsPrint Room of the Royal Library of Belgium (KBR)S. II 23201911
BelgiumBrusselsRoyal Museums of Fine Arts of Belgium 11536 (verso)950
BelgiumBrusselsRoyal Museums of Fine Arts of Belgium 3693548
BelgiumBrusselsRoyal Museums of Fine Arts of Belgium 4060/472547
BelgiumBrusselsRoyal Museums of Fine Arts of Belgium 4060/482549
BelgiumBrusselsRoyal Museums of Fine Arts of Belgium 4060/483656
BelgiumBrusselsRoyal Museums of Fine Arts of Belgium 446164
BelgiumBrusselsRoyal Museums of Fine Arts of Belgium 657365
BelgiumBrusselsRoyal Museums of Fine Arts of Belgium 8066
BelgiumBrusselsRoyal Museums of Fine Arts of Belgium 819067
BelgiumGhentMuseum voor Schone Kunsten 1898 E379
BelgiumGhentMuseum voor Schone Kunsten 1938 A75
BelgiumGhentMuseum voor Schone Kunsten 1965 B76
BelgiumGhentMuseum voor Schone Kunsten S 7378
BelgiumLoppem (Zedelgem)Het Kasteel van Loppem Stichting Jean van Caloen 1083583
BelgiumLoppem (Zedelgem)Het Kasteel van Loppem Stichting Jean van Caloen unk.933
BelgiumLoppem (Zedelgem)Het Kasteel van Loppem Stichting Jean van Caloen unk.965
Czech-RepublicPragueNárodní muzeum O.21393
DenmarkCopenhagenStatens Museum for Kunst KKSgb19654719
DenmarkCopenhagenStatens Museum for Kunst KKSgb19655725
DenmarkCopenhagenStatens Museum for Kunst KKSgb19656726
DenmarkCopenhagenStatens Museum for Kunst KKSgb19657727
DenmarkCopenhagenStatens Museum for Kunst KKSgb19658728
DenmarkCopenhagenStatens Museum for Kunst KKSgb19661734
DenmarkCopenhagenStatens Museum for Kunst KMSsp 19680
DenmarkCopenhagenStatens Museum for Kunst KSgb19659728
DenmarkCopenhagenStatens Museum for Kunst unk.729
FranceAix-en-ProvenceMusée Granet. Communauté du Pays d'Aix 860 1 510481
FranceAutunMusée Rolin H.V.258
FranceAutunMusée Rolin unk.819
FranceBesançonMusée des beaux-arts et d'archéologie D.128666
FranceBordeauxMusée des Beaux-ArtsBx E 85 - Bx M 6202835
FranceBordeauxMusée des Beaux-Arts Bx E 75976
FranceChambéryMusée des beaux-arts M74768
FranceChâteaudunMusée des Beaux-Arts et d'Histoire Naturelle 1189 (1910)455
FranceDijonMusée Magnin 1938 E 22370
FranceDijonMusée Magnin 1938DE222554
FranceGrenobleMusée de Grenoble D 1582605
FranceLa-FèreMusée Jeanne d’Aboville 22981
FranceLe-HavreMusée des beaux arts André Malraux 77.1782
FranceLillePalais des beaux arts P13883
FranceLillePalais des beaux arts PI 986569
FranceLillePalais des beaux arts W.3186 (recto)570
FranceLillePalais des beaux arts W.3186 (verso)571
FranceNarbonnePalais-Musée des Archevêques, parcours d’art 867.6.188
FranceOrléansMusée des Beaux-Arts unk.52
FranceParisFondation Custodia, Collection Frits Lugt 1987-P3739
FranceParisFondation Custodia, Collection Frits Lugt 597222
FranceParisFondation Custodia, Collection Frits Lugt 6241592
FranceParisFondation Custodia, Collection Frits Lugt 7698893
FranceParisMusée du Louvre 216391
FranceParisMusée du Louvre RF1939 2523
FranceParisMusée du Louvre - Département des Arts graphiques 19970 (recto)849
FranceParisMusée du Louvre - Département des Arts graphiques 19970 (recto)907
FranceParisMusée du Louvre - Département des Arts graphiques 20.372772
FranceParisMusée du Louvre - Département des Arts graphiques 20559 (recto)593
FranceParisMusée du Louvre - Département des Arts graphiques 21990 (recto)594
FranceParisMusée du Louvre - Département des Arts graphiques 23.243716
FranceParisMusée du Louvre - Département des Arts graphiques unk.719
FranceParisMusée du Louvre - Département des Arts graphiques unk.727
FranceParisMusée du Louvre - Département des Arts graphiques unk.732
FranceParisMusée du Louvre - Département des Arts graphiques unk.737
FrancePoitiersMusée Sainte-Croix 882-1-39292
FrancePoitiersMusée Sainte-Croix 892-1-468473
FranceQuimperMusée des beaux-arts 873 1 13294
FranceQuimperMusée des beaux-arts 873 1 21095
FranceQuimperMusée des beaux-arts 873 1 23096
FranceQuimperMusée des beaux-arts 873 1 29597
FranceQuimperMusée des beaux-arts 873 1 30398
FranceQuimperMusée des beaux-arts 873 1 32999
FranceQuimperMusée des beaux-arts 873 1 913100
FranceRennesMusée des beaux-arts D1872 1 14101
FranceStrasbourgMusée des beaux arts 203103
FranceStrasbourgMusée des beaux arts 998515
FranceToursPréfecture 874 5 21104
FranceValencienneMusée des beaux arts P.74.5105
GermanyBerlinStaatliche Museen zu Berlin, Gemäldegalerie 1921134
GermanyBerlinStaatliche Museen zu Berlin, Gemäldegalerie 196761
GermanyBerlinStaatliche Museen zu Berlin, Gemäldegalerie 202162
GermanyBerlinStaatliche Museen zu Berlin, Kupferstichkabinett 5890829
GermanyBerlinStaatliche Museen zu Berlin, Kupferstichkabinett 5891828
GermanyBerlinStaatliche Museen zu Berlin, Kupferstichkabinett B 2-II, 881-14719
GermanyBerlinStaatliche Museen zu Berlin, Kupferstichkabinett B 3-II, 878-14725
GermanyBerlinStaatliche Museen zu Berlin, Kupferstichkabinett B 4-II, 879-14726
GermanyBerlinStaatliche Museen zu Berlin, Kupferstichkabinett B 5-III, 871-14727
GermanyBerlinStaatliche Museen zu Berlin, Kupferstichkabinett B 6-II, 872-14728
GermanyBerlinStaatliche Museen zu Berlin, Kupferstichkabinett B 7-II, 873-14729
GermanyBerlinStaatliche Museen zu Berlin, Kupferstichkabinett B 8-I, 904-14706
GermanyBerlinStaatliche Museen zu Berlin, Kupferstichkabinett B 8-III, 874-14730
GermanyBerlinStaatliche Museen zu Berlin, Kupferstichkabinett B 9-I, 875-14911
GermanyBerlinStaatliche Museen zu Berlin, Kupferstichkabinett B 9-II, 876-14734
GermanyBerlinStaatliche Museen zu Berlin, Kupferstichkabinett B 9-vor I, 204-1891732
GermanyBerlinStaatliche Museen zu Berlin, Kupferstichkabinett KdZ 11846830
GermanyBerlinStaatliche Museen zu Berlin, Kupferstichkabinett KdZ 12051824
GermanyBerlinStaatliche Museen zu Berlin, Kupferstichkabinett KdZ 12052659
GermanyBerlinStaatliche Museen zu Berlin, Kupferstichkabinett KdZ 14020533
GermanyBerlinStaatliche Museen zu Berlin, Kupferstichkabinett KdZ 14071537
GermanyBerlinStaatliche Museen zu Berlin, Kupferstichkabinett KdZ 14072534
GermanyBerlinStaatliche Museen zu Berlin, Kupferstichkabinett KdZ 14073535
GermanyBerlinStaatliche Museen zu Berlin, Kupferstichkabinett KdZ 14074536
GermanyBerlinStaatliche Museen zu Berlin, Kupferstichkabinett KdZ 23609538
GermanyBerlinStaatliche Museen zu Berlin, Kupferstichkabinett KdZ 3132905
GermanyBerlinStaatliche Museen zu Berlin, Kupferstichkabinett KdZ 4402539
GermanyBerlinStaatliche Museen zu Berlin, Kupferstichkabinett KdZ 5889826
GermanyBerlinStaatliche Museen zu Berlin, Kupferstichkabinett KdZ 5892540
GermanyBerlinStaatliche Museen zu Berlin, Kupferstichkabinett KdZ 5896541
GermanyBerlinStaatliche Museen zu Berlin, Kupferstichkabinett KdZ 5897825
GermanyBraunfelsFürstliches Schlossmuseum und Familienmuseum unk.648
GermanyBraunschweigHerzog Anton Ulrich-Museum AB 3.1718
GermanyBraunschweigHerzog Anton Ulrich-Museum V. 3. 5825739
GermanyBremenKunsthalle Bremen 54/17542
GermanyBremenKunsthalle Bremen 54/17652
GermanyBremenKunsthalle Bremen 54/301543
GermanyBremenKunsthalle Bremen 581748
GermanyDarmstadtHessisches Landesmuseum (Darmstadt) AE 472552
GermanyDarmstadtHessisches Landesmuseum (Darmstadt) AE 562658
GermanyDarmstadtHessisches Landesmuseum (Darmstadt) AE 932924
GermanyDresdenKupferstisch Kabinett Dresden A 53357745
GermanyDresdenKupferstisch Kabinett Dresden A 8655694
GermanyDresdenKupferstisch Kabinett Dresden unk.697
GermanyDresdenKupferstisch Kabinett Dresden unk.725
GermanyDresdenKupferstisch Kabinett Dresden unk.726
GermanyDresdenKupferstisch Kabinett Dresden unk.732
GermanyDresdenKupferstisch Kabinett Dresden unk.741
GermanyDresdenStaatliche Kunstsammlungen Dresden C 4143775
GermanyDresdenStaatliche Kunstsammlungen Dresden C 5742767
GermanyDresdenStaatliche Kunstsammlungen Dresden C 7059766
GermanyDüsseldorfMuseum Kunstpalast M1973
GermanyFrankfurtGraphische Sammlung im Städelschen Kunstinstitut 1377912
GermanyFrankfurtGraphische Sammlung im Städelschen Kunstinstitut 2810559
GermanyFrankfurtGraphische Sammlung im Städelschen Kunstinstitut 922558
GermanyFrankfurtHistorisches Museum hmf. Pr199743
GermanyHamburgHamburger Kunsthalle, Kupferstich-Kabinett 1963 643749
GermanyHamburgHamburger Kunsthalle, Kupferstich-Kabinett 21625840
GermanyHamburgHamburger Kunsthalle, Kupferstich-Kabinett 21634750
GermanyHamburgHamburger Kunsthalle, Kupferstich-Kabinett 21635839
GermanyHamburgHamburger Kunsthalle, Kupferstich-Kabinett 21636751
GermanyHamburgHamburger Kunsthalle, Kupferstich-Kabinett 22604560
GermanyHamburgHamburger Kunsthalle, Kupferstich-Kabinett 22605561
GermanyHamburgHamburger Kunsthalle, Kupferstich-Kabinett 22606838
GermanyHamburgHamburger Kunsthalle, Kupferstich-Kabinett 4524725
GermanyHamburgHamburger Kunsthalle, Kupferstich-Kabinett 4525726
GermanyHamburgHamburger Kunsthalle, Kupferstich-Kabinett 4526727
GermanyHamburgHamburger Kunsthalle, Kupferstich-Kabinett 4527728
GermanyHamburgHamburger Kunsthalle, Kupferstich-Kabinett 4528729
GermanyHamburgHamburger Kunsthalle, Kupferstich-Kabinett 4529719
GermanyHamburgHamburger Kunsthalle, Kupferstich-Kabinett 4530734
GermanyHamburgHamburger Kunsthalle, Kupferstich-Kabinett 4531719
GermanyHamburgHamburger Kunsthalle, Kupferstich-Kabinett unk.911
GermanyHanoverNiedersächsiches Landesmuseum P.M. Hz 627 (recto)563
GermanyHanoverNiedersächsiches Landesmuseum P.M. Hz 627 (verso)562
GermanyHeidelbergKurpfälzisches Landesmuseum G 892692
GermanyKonstanzStädtische Wessenberg-Galerie 34/76854
GermanyMainzLandesmuseum Mainz 5686
GermanyMunichAlte Pinakotek 105187
GermanyMunichAlte Pinakotek 4893931
GermanyMunichStaatliche Graphische Sammlung 1052588
GermanyMunichStaatliche Graphische Sammlung 1447669
GermanyMunichStaatliche Graphische Sammlung 1909:68589
GermanyMunichStaatliche Graphische Sammlung 37839670
GermanyMunichStaatliche Graphische Sammlung 41543668
GermanyMunichStaatliche Graphische Sammlung unk.728
GermanyMunichStaatliche Graphische Sammlung unk.729
GermanyMunichStaatliche Graphische Sammlung unk.737
GermanyNeuburg-an-der-DonauFlämische Barockmalerei 83489
GermanyNeuburg-an-der-DonauFlämische Barockmalerei 896715
GermanyOsnabrückMuseumsquartier Osnabrück. Kulturgeschichtliches Museum 3628/4990
GermanyPommersfeldenSchloss Weißenstein 564971
GermanySchleißheimState Gallery 1839904
GermanySchwerinStaatliches Museum Schwerin G 3809925
GermanyWeimarGoethe Nationalmuseum 854948
GermanyWeimarKlassik Stiftung Weimar DK 496/2002745
GermanyWeimarKlassik Stiftung Weimar GV 2008/1479718
GermanyWeimarKlassik Stiftung Weimar KK 9540598
GermanyWürzburgMartin von Wagner Museum F.17326
GermanyWürzburgMartin von Wagner Museum F.17427
GermanyWürzburgMartin von Wagner Museum F.542680
HungaryBudapestMuseum of Fine Art K.58.294921
HungaryEgerIstván Dobó Castle Museum 55.225487
IrelandDublinNational Gallery of Ireland NGI.27171
IrelandDublinNational Gallery of Ireland NGI.27272
IsraelJerusalemIsrael Museum B55.09.3725490
ItalyBresciaFondazione Brescia Musei unk.846
ItalyFlorencePalazzo Pitti, Galleria Palatina 45974
ItalyTurinBiblioteca RealeBancone Stran. Cart. III/9665
ItalyVeniceCa' D'Oro, Franchetti Gallery 157 d106
NetherlandsAmsterdamRijksmuseum RP-OB-12.900727
NetherlandsAmsterdamRijksmuseum RP-P-1881-A-4695705
NetherlandsAmsterdamRijksmuseum RP-P-1881-A-4696736
NetherlandsAmsterdamRijksmuseum RP-P-1887-A-12069699
NetherlandsAmsterdamRijksmuseum RP-P-1894-A-18274733
NetherlandsAmsterdamRijksmuseum RP-P-1904-694728
NetherlandsAmsterdamRijksmuseum RP-P-1904-695723
NetherlandsAmsterdamRijksmuseum RP-P-1972-35701
NetherlandsAmsterdamRijksmuseum RP-P-OB-11.334694
NetherlandsAmsterdamRijksmuseum RP-P-OB-12.898719
NetherlandsAmsterdamRijksmuseum RP-P-OB-12.899725
NetherlandsAmsterdamRijksmuseum RP-P-OB-12.901730
NetherlandsAmsterdamRijksmuseum RP-P-OB-12.902734
NetherlandsAmsterdamRijksmuseum RP-P-OB-12.903672
NetherlandsAmsterdamRijksmuseum RP-P-OB-12.904718
NetherlandsAmsterdamRijksmuseum RP-T-1937-73955
NetherlandsHaarlemTeylers Museum KG04654728
NetherlandsHaarlemTeylers Museum TvB G 4178745
NetherlandsLeidenPrentenkabinet der Rijksuniversiteit 2268568
NetherlandsLeidenPrentenkabinet der Rijksuniversiteit P.K. 7507r (recto)565
NetherlandsLeidenPrentenkabinet der Rijksuniversiteit P.K. 7507v (verso)567
NetherlandsLeidenPrentenkabinet der Rijksuniversiteit PK-P-107.936718
NetherlandsLeidenPrentenkabinet der Rijksuniversiteit PK-P-107.938729
NetherlandsLeidenPrentenkabinet der Rijksuniversiteit PK-P-107.939699
NetherlandsLeidenPrentenkabinet der Rijksuniversiteit PK-P-107.941723
NetherlandsLeidenPrentenkabinet der Rijksuniversiteit PK-P-107.942727
NetherlandsLeidenPrentenkabinet der Rijksuniversiteit PK-P-107.943719
NetherlandsLeidenPrentenkabinet der Rijksuniversiteit PK-P-107.944728
NetherlandsOtterloRijksmuseum Kröller-Müller KM 109.058946
NetherlandsRotterdamMuseum Boijmans Van Beuningen BdH 10663 (PK)718
NetherlandsRotterdamMuseum Boijmans Van Beuningen BdH 12997 (PK)694
NetherlandsRotterdamMuseum Boijmans Van Beuningen BdH 2716 (PK)733
NetherlandsRotterdamMuseum Boijmans Van Beuningen BdH 3073 (PK)720
NetherlandsRotterdamMuseum Boijmans Van Beuningen BdH 3074 (PK)697
NetherlandsRotterdamMuseum Boijmans Van Beuningen BdH 3075 (PK)698
NetherlandsRotterdamMuseum Boijmans Van Beuningen BdH 3076 (PK)699
NetherlandsRotterdamMuseum Boijmans Van Beuningen BdH 3077 (PK)700
NetherlandsRotterdamMuseum Boijmans Van Beuningen BdH 3078 (PK)701
NetherlandsRotterdamMuseum Boijmans Van Beuningen BdH 3079 (PK)702
NetherlandsRotterdamMuseum Boijmans Van Beuningen BdH 3080 (PK)741
NetherlandsRotterdamMuseum Boijmans Van Beuningen BdH 8930 (PK)718
NetherlandsRotterdamMuseum Boijmans Van Beuningen unk.726
NetherlandsRotterdamMuseum Boijmans Van BeuningenV 55 (PK)949
NetherlandsThe-HagueMuseum Bredius 119-1946, Cat.nr. 17069
PolandWarsawPrint Room of the Warsow University Library zb.d.131596
RussiaMoscowPushkin State Museum of Fine Arts 1082585
RussiaMoscowPushkin State Museum of Fine Arts 1083584
RussiaMoscowPushkin State Museum of Fine Arts 15032587
RussiaMoscowPushkin State Museum of Fine Arts 7057586
RussiaSaint-PetersburgThe State Hermitage Museum 309624
South-AfricaGroot-ConstantiaSouth African Cultural History Museum C 38/3108
SpainMadridMuseo Nacional del Prado 274684
SpainMadridMuseo Nacional del Prado 274685
SpainMadridMuseo Nacional del Prado Po 3472779
SpainMadridMuseo Nacional del Prado Po 3474778
SpainMadridMuseo Nacional del Prado Po 3475776
SpainMadridMuseo Nacional del Prado Po 3476777
SpainMadridMuseo Nacional del Prado Poo5198923
SwedenGothenburgGöteborgs Konstmuseum 114677
SwedenGothenburgGöteborgs Konstmuseum GKM 704926
SwedenStockholmNational Museum NM66525
SwedenStockholmNational Museum NMNn63762
SwitzerlandGenevaCabinet d'arts graphiques des Musées d'art et d'histoire E 2009-0273913
SwitzerlandGenevaCabinet d'arts graphiques des Musées d'art et d'histoire E 2011-1728903
SwitzerlandGenevaCabinet d'arts graphiques des Musées d'art et d'histoire E 2018-0656902
UkraineKievBohdan and Varvara Khanenko National Museum of ArtCat. 1961, 7979
United-KingdomBarnard-CastleBowes Museum B.M. 20359
United-KingdomBarnsleyCannon Hall Museum A195160
United-KingdomCambridgeThe Fitzwilliam Museum 2409630951
United-KingdomCambridgeThe Fitzwilliam Museum 31.K. 12-240718
United-KingdomCambridgeThe Fitzwilliam Museum 3163550
United-KingdomCambridgeThe Fitzwilliam Museum PD.270 1963551
United-KingdomCambridgeThe Fitzwilliam Museum V.1-26913
United-KingdomCambridgeThe Fitzwilliam Museum V.4-77694
United-KingdomEdinburghNational Gallery of Scotland RSA 44557
United-KingdomEdinburghNational Gallery of Scotland RSA 73556
United-KingdomEdinburghNational Gallery of Scotland RSA 86555
United-KingdomGlasgowKelvingrove Art Gallery and MuseumInv. 1935, 54110
United-KingdomLondonBritish Museum 1844,0511.6697
United-KingdomLondonBritish Museum 1850,0713.139972
United-KingdomLondonBritish Museum 1853,0312.210745
United-KingdomLondonBritish Museum 1858.0607.33694
United-KingdomLondonBritish Museum 1875,0710.684745
United-KingdomLondonBritish Museum 1927, 0712.11577
United-KingdomLondonBritish Museum 1946, 0713.1054 (recto)573
United-KingdomLondonBritish Museum 1946, 0713.182576
United-KingdomLondonBritish Museum 1946, Oo, 9.65 (recto)574
United-KingdomLondonBritish Museum 1985, 0119.3 (recto)575
United-KingdomLondonBritish Museum Gg, 2.240773
United-KingdomLondonBritish Museum Q.5.60694
United-KingdomLondonBritish Museum S. 2883696
United-KingdomLondonBritish Museum S. 2885719
United-KingdomLondonBritish Museum S. 2886698
United-KingdomLondonBritish Museum S. 2887725
United-KingdomLondonBritish Museum S. 2888746
United-KingdomLondonBritish Museum S. 2890700
United-KingdomLondonBritish Museum S. 2891740
United-KingdomLondonBritish Museum S. 2892727
United-KingdomLondonBritish Museum S. 2893728
United-KingdomLondonBritish Museum S. 2894729
United-KingdomLondonBritish Museum S. 2895730
United-KingdomLondonBritish Museum S. 2896911
United-KingdomLondonBritish Museum S. 2897733
United-KingdomLondonBritish Museum S. 2898705
United-KingdomLondonBritish Museum S. 2898736
United-KingdomLondonBritish Museum S. 2899737
United-KingdomLondonBritish Museum S. 2900738
United-KingdomLondonBritish Museum S. 2901739
United-KingdomLondonBritish Museum S. 2902718
United-KingdomLondonRoyal Collection Trust RCIN 803101745
United-KingdomLondonRoyal Collection Trust RCIN 803102694
United-KingdomLondonThe Courtauld Institue of Art D. 1952.RW.2315580
United-KingdomLondonThe Courtauld Institue of Art D.1952.RW.1002578
United-KingdomLondonThe Courtauld Institue of Art D1952.RW.1003 (recto)581
United-KingdomLondonThe Courtauld Institue of Art D1952.RW.1003 (verso)582
United-KingdomLondonVictoria & Albert Museum DYCE 506572
United-KingdomOxfordThe Ashmolean Museum of Art and Archaeology WA1962.17.33944
United-KingdomPetworthNational Trust, Petworth House 486155973
United-KingdomPetworthNational Trust, Petworth House 486156974
United-KingdomPetworthNational Trust, Petworth House 486297975
United-StatesBaltimoreWalters Art Museum 37.1720462
United-StatesBostonMuseum of Fine Art M 9730737
United-StatesBostonMuseum of Fine Art P 8252702
United-StatesBostonMuseum of Fine Art P13008694
United-StatesCambridge-MAHarvard Art Museum G 7531725
United-StatesCambridge-MAHarvard Art Museum G 7532729
United-StatesCambridge-MAHarvard Art Museum M 24755672
United-StatesChampaignKrannert Art Museum 2002-28-01127
United-StatesDallasDallas Museum of Art 1938.13694
United-StatesDetroitDetroit Institute of Arts Museum 09.1S1167.1718
United-StatesKansas-CityThe Nelson-Atkins Museum of Art 33-1647745
United-StatesLos-AngelesHammer Museum 1954.2.101941
United-StatesMiddletown-(CT)Wesleyan University, Davison Art Center 1937.D1.7911
United-StatesMiddletown-(CT)Wesleyan University, Davison Art Center 1937.D1.8734
United-StatesMiddletown-(CT)Wesleyan University, Davison Art Center 1940.D1.130694
United-StatesNew-YorkThe Metropolitan Museum 1975.131.169943
United-StatesNew-YorkThe Metropolitan Museum 20.81.2.162745
United-StatesNew-YorkThe Metropolitan Museum 2001.113934
United-StatesNew-YorkThe Metropolitan Museum 2012.41590
United-StatesNew-YorkThe Metropolitan Museum 25.62.53v(b)591
United-StatesNew-YorkThe Metropolitan Museum 49.95.2622941
United-StatesNew-YorkThe Metropolitan Museum 49.95.2625902
United-StatesNew-YorkThe Morgan Library and Museum 1988.32947
United-StatesPhiladelphiaPhiladelphia Museum of Art 1985-52-10311727
United-StatesPhiladelphiaPhiladelphia Museum of Art 1985-52-10311729
United-StatesSacramentoCrocker Art Museum 1871.113651
United-StatesSan-FranciscoFine Art Museum, Legion of Honor 1940.17102
United-StatesSan-FranciscoFine Art Museum, Legion of Honor 1963.30.12637718
United-StatesSan-FranciscoFine Art Museum, Legion of Honor 1963.30.13082694
United-StatesStanfordCantor Arts Center 1981.70595
United-StatesWashington-D.C.The National Galery of Art 1974.55.42718
United-StatesWashington-D.C.The National Galery of Art 1974.55.43718
United-StatesWashington-D.C.The National Galery of Art 1986.77.1597